Privacy Public Events

PANZERI DIFFUSION S.r.l.RELEASE FORM AND PRIVACY INFORMATION FOR PUBLIC EVENTMIOP P2-7.1

INFORMATIVA PRIVACY LIBERATORIA EVENTO PUBBLICO

During public events organised for/by and/or sponsored by Panzeri Diffusion srl, it is possible that images be taken of the participants and that these images eventually be shared through websites owned by Panzeri Diffusion srl and / or the social media channels managed by Panzeri Diffusion srl and / or its Partners (list available upon request) and / or by other Owners (Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, Instagram, Twitter etc., whose policies are referred to) and / or the press and other media. This collection of images will be done in compliance with the safeguarding of the dignity of the people present and the collection and subsequent sharing of images of minors will be avoided as far as Panzeri Diffusion srl can do so.

When the number of people present at the event is high, this makes it impossible for Panzeri Diffusion srl to collect single release forms and authorisations for the use of images. Therefore, Panzeri Diffusion srl has created this information sheet. Whenever possible, and if possible during the organisation of the event, the event will be organised by preparing and
communicating areas and/or time slots where images will not be collected. In so doing, the company hopes to safeguard those people who wish to participate in the event who do not want their image to be collected or be subject to the process of sharing.

OWNER OF DATA: Panzeri Diffusion srl
Headquarters: Via Brodolini 30, Malnate tel. 0332 425747, e-mail [email protected]
Objective of release form: to collect photos, videos and/or images and/or sounds for promotional activities during the course of public organised and/or sponsored events in which Panzeri Diffusion srl may take part.

The partecipant or parent/guardian authorises Panzeri Diffusion srl and its collaborators to freely make and use photos for free
(without expense) and sound/video recordings that illustrate the participant, releasing all rights on such images in order to allow
these images to be published and used during organised and/or sponsored public events in which Panzeri Diffusion srl may be
involved
; the photos and videos may be used in any format or adaptation during post-production, even in combination with images
of other participants in these events. This authorisation is given without time and/or territorial limitations and must also refer to the
reproduction, publication and sharing of the image of the participant, even via print, TV, websites or social media channels/handles
used for the event. This authorisation is given freely, renouncing any kind of compensation for the rights given aware that should
these be published on websites or social networks, the audio-visual material can be downloaded and releasing Panzeri Diffusion srl
and the employees authorised to make these video recordings during the course of the event of any responsibility of the use of such
images, names and voices of participants, respecting the norms within this release form.

PANZERI DIFFUSION srl guarantees that the material as described in this release form, will not contain anything that violates the law, rules or third party rights. This authorisation does not allow for the use of images in contexts which compromise personal dignity and decency, and in any case, for reasons and/or uses that differ to those mentioned within this document.

DATA USEDThe processed data is non-specific personal data (personal data and personal images collected
through photos and / or videos)
CONDITIONS AND PURPOSE THAT MAKE USE OF DATA LEGITIMATEThe personal data provided herein will be used by PANZERI DIFFUSION srl for the following purposes:
a. authorization for the use of image rights, collection of photographic material, video footage and / or images, sounds for promotional activities, including social media channels, and advertising
(by way of example but not limited to, internet including social media, banners, brochures, website,
internal publications, posters, advertising campaigns, other forms of advertising such as, for example,
events, sweepstakes, games, etc.)
b. authorization to also share images through the social media channels referred to in the
introduction
c. management of any litigation and protection of the rights of PANZERI DIFFUSION srl;
PERIOD OF TIME THAT DATA IS
HELD
For the purposes a) and b) the storage times of the images and those contained in this release and authorization for sharing are to be understood as unlimited as the data will be part of the historical archive of PANZERI DIFFUSION srl and possibly those of the social media channels referred to in the introduction; for the purpose of point c) storage times depend on the provisions of current
legislation. times / criteria for holding such data are defined in detail in the data register, and upon request specific times can be communicated. For data retention times of the data shared through social media channels referred to in the introduction, please refer to the data retention policies of these channels.
DATA USED AND HOW IT IS
USED
By collecting personal data that can, directly or indirectly, identify you, we try to respect a “strictly
necessary” basis and guarantee the confidentiality of the data. For this reason, we only use data
necessary for purpose. This data will be held in paper form and automatic form by the offices of the departments of PANZERI DIFFUSION srl in the methods and limits necessary to pursue the
aforementioned purposes and will be transmitted to those persons indicated in the paragraph
Receivers. In particular, sensitive data will not be required.
COMPULSORINESS OF DATAAll collected data is essential to be able to fulfil the purposes; in particular:
the provision of data for the purposes referred to in the previous points a.- c. it is essential for the purposes of collecting photographic material, video footage and / or images, sounds for promotional and advertising activities. Failure to provide the data for this purpose will make it impossible to carry
out the freely expressed choice, through a voluntary act of the interested party, by joining the event / initiative proposed by Panzeri Diffusion srl (for example during an event or other promotional events of the Panzeri Diffusion Brands). As far as possible, Panzeri Diffusion srl could create, for specific
events, reserved areas in which no image processing is carried out, or collect, in a documented manner, the consent of the interested party. The provision of such data is optional, but in the event of denial, the Data Controller will not be able to carry out the aforementioned activities (e.g.: it will not be possible to publish photos on social media networks). In any case, the consent will be revocable and free of charge and at any time,
without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out before the revocation, it being understood that for what is published on the social media channels, managed by other owners, in relation to the revocation of the consent, please refer to the policies of these channels.
LEGAL BASIS OF HELD DATAThe legal basis of the processing is represented by the consent freely expressed by the interested party by joining / participating voluntarily in the event / initiative proposed by Panzeri Diffusion srl (for example during an event or other promotional events of the Panzeri Diffusion Brands); to fulfil legal obligations to which the owner is subject and national legislation on copy-right.
RECEIVERS AND PERSONS
AUTHORISED TO RECEIVE DATA
Data can be accessed by PANZERI DIFFUSION srl personnel for marketing, administrative or
organisational purposes. Furthermore, due to the existence of specific assignments, for the purposes referred to in point a) the data may be disclosed to third parties such as photographers, video-makers and other professionals in charge of filming, studio assistant, hairstylists, make-up artists, fashion stylists, event organizers, trainers, customers (such as distributors, owners and collaborators of salons), partners when required, the data will also be processed by employees, collaborators and any external managers of the host location. For the purposes indicated in point a. above, the data can be communicated to:
• Managers and employees hired for the management of IT systems, the user data can be used by personnel of third parties that operate as external managers of data used by PANZERI DIFFUSION srl and / or system administrators, or persons nominated as such who adopt measures to ensure the confidentiality of data and data protection.
• Partner companies to events and projects, or persons who supply support services for the
management of promotional and marketing activities;
• persons whose data must be communicated by law or regulations. Within the limits relevant to the aforementioned processing purposes, your data (videos / voice recordings / images) may be subject to publication and / or dissemination in any form on the websites of Panzeri Diffusion srl, on the social channels referred to in the introduction, to which policies, and / or on any other means of dissemination, as indicated in the introduction. The list of external persons who use the data on behalf of the Company can be made available through this email [email protected] The access to this data is subjected to an evaluation of legitimacy of the request.
DATA SECURITYYour personal data will be used with automised devices on a “strictly necessary” basis, avoiding the use of such data should the same needs be met using anonymous data or other methods. We have adopted specific safety measures to prevent the loss, illicit or incorrect use of personal data and unauthorised access.
SHARING OF DATAEven if all of the persons who deal with personal data on behalf of PANZERI DIFFUSION srl as external managers of personal data are within the European Union, in the future it could be necessary to confer such data to persons outside of the EU, in countries that do not guarantee an adequate level of protection of persona data according to Privacy Law/European Reg. for data protection RE. EU 679/2016 and Panzeri Diffusion will only transfer data outside of the EU after having implemented the precautions established by Privacy Law and EU Regs. And after having obtained the necessary guarantees and permission of involved parties. It should also be noted that:
• the images can also be accessible through websites and social media, subjects that can be
established outside the European Union, exceptionally in countries that are not provided to personal data at an adequate level of protection pursuant to the Privacy Code / European Regulation for Data protection RE. EU 679/2016.
YOUR RIGHTSAccording to art. 7 of D. Lgs. 196/2003 and articles numbered 15 to 22 of current Regulations, you have the following rights:

• To ask for confirmation of the existence of personal data; To obtain information on how data is used, the categories of personal data, the receivers or categories of receivers to whom personal data has been or could be sent to and, whenever possible, for how long;
• To correct or delete data; to limit the use of data;
• To obtain the portability of data, in other words, to obtain the data from the owner of the
data in a structured format of common use that is readable by an automated device, and
can be transmitted to another owner without impediments;
• To oppose the use of personal data at any time, even in the case of use for marketing
purposes;
• To oppose the automised decision process related to physical persons, including profiling
• To ask the owner of the data to access personal data, modify or delete the data, or limit the
way it is used or be opposed to the use of such data, as well as the right to data portability;
• Revoke the consent at any time without affecting the legality of the use of the data based
on the consent giving before revoking consent.

The same, exercisable by you and in relation to the data under the control of PANZERI DIFFUSION srl, may be asserted by writing to [email protected], specifying the subject of the request, the right that the interested party intends to exercise and attaching photocopy of an identity document that certifies the legitimacy of the request.
CLAUSE FOR COMPLAINTThe interested party has the right to file a complaint to the authorities in their country of residence. For more information on filing complaints, please visit this link: https://goo.gl/GLbTN9.
REQUEST FOR CLARIFICATIONIn the case of doubt, requests for clarification or any other concern regarding the use of personal data, the interested party can contact the reference privacy department via telephone (int. +39 0332 425747) or via email [email protected]

Released: October 2019
Updated: November 2020